Logout
Search
Home > Christmas > stocking fillers > Big Lash Mascara
Home > Christmas > stocking fillers > Big Lash Mascara
Big Lash Mascara

Shade Image

 

 

Big Lash Mascara

review score 4.200 4.200 15 0 5
(15)
  • 13.50 GBP
  •  
    • QTY:

[+/- CI 77499 (IRON OXIDES)]

x

May contain 1 additional ingredients: 1. Iron Oxide CI 77499 a nature identical compound used as a colourant in products (black).

Other products containing this ingredient

ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER CERA

x

A wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia decurrens. Functions as an emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

ACACIA SENEGAL GUM

x

Gum from the Acacia tree. Used primarily as a thickening agent.

Other products containing this ingredient

AQUA

x

Water is used as a solvent (dissolves ingredients) and emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

C18-36 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE

x

Used as an emollient (retains moisture) and texture enhancer in cosmetics. Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

x

Derived from Coconut Oil and Glycerin. Used as an emollient (retains moisture) and skin-replenishing ingredient.

Other products containing this ingredient

CELLULOSE

x

Cellulose is a naturally occurring component found in the cell walls of plants.

Other products containing this ingredient

CENTAUREA CYANUS FLOWER WATER

x

A solution of the steam distillate obtained from the flowers of Centaurea cyanus (Cornflower).

Other products containing this ingredient

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA

x

Also known as Carnauba Wax. Extract from Brazlian Tropical palm tree, used to thicken and/or hold ingredients together.

Other products containing this ingredient

DISODIUM PHOSPHATE

x

An inorganic salt. Functions as a buffering agent

Other products containing this ingredient

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

x

A skin-softening agent also used as a preservative. Derived from vegetable. Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

FLOWER CERA

x

Flower Wax. A solid emollient (retains moisture) with some protecting and softening power.

Other products containing this ingredient

GLYCERIN

x

A natural alcohol compound that loves water and binds to it. It's used as a humectant (draws moisture in), emollient (retains moisture), decrease viscosity (thickness), solvent (dissolves ingredients).

Other products containing this ingredient

GLYCERYL BEHENATE

x

Simple mixture of glycerin and the naturally occurring fatty acid behenic acid. Used as an emollient (retains moisture), emulsifier (keeps ingredients together) (keeps ingredients together), and surfactant.

Other products containing this ingredient

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA

x

Also known as Sunflower Seed Oil and is used as an emollient (retains moisture). Also replenishes and soothes skin. Also a rich source of fatty acids.

Other products containing this ingredient

HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL

x

Made by adding hydrogen to olive oil to make it a solid. Also an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage).

Other products containing this ingredient

HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE

x

Plant-derived emulsion Stabilizer.

Other products containing this ingredient

HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE

x

A naturally occurring component. Used as a lubricant, stabilizer, thickener and emulsion stabilizer. Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

JOJOBA ESTERS

x

A mixture of esters from Jojoba Oil and Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Functions as an emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL

x

Also known as Olive oil. Contains essential fatty acids and antioxidants (prevents free radical damage). Used as an emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES

x

Derived from olive oil. An unsaponifiable oil is the portion of a plant oil that is not broken down when the oil's fatty acids are refined for use in cosmetic products.

Other products containing this ingredient

ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA

x

Wax from rice bran used as an emollient (retains moisture), increase thickness and soften skin. Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

PHENETHYL ALCOHOL

x

Found in a variety of essential oils. Preservative.

Other products containing this ingredient

POLYGLYCERIN-3

x

Three glycerin molecules attached together. Functions as a humectant (draws moisture in) and moisturizer ingredient just like glycerin.

Other products containing this ingredient

POLYGLYCERYL-6 DISTEARATE

x

Large number glycerin molecules that have been joined together in a way that results in a bigger and more moisturizing molecule. A skin-conditioning agent. Helps to allow other natural ingredients to properly blend together. Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

POLYSORBATE 20

x

A surfactant and emulsifier (keeps ingredients together) (keeps ingredients together). Derived from sorbital which is found in fruits and plants.

Other products containing this ingredient

POTASSIUM SORBATE

x

A salt found naturally in some fruits. Used as a preservative.

Other products containing this ingredient

PROPANEDIOL

x

Derived naturally (from corn), used as an emollient (retains moisture). It has hydrating properties.

Other products containing this ingredient

ROSA CENTIFOLIA

x

Rose plant extract. Used as an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage) and emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER CERA

x

Rose Wax. Used as a Humectant (draws moisture in).

Other products containing this ingredient

SODIUM BENZOATE

x

Naturally found in Fruits (apples, cranberries, plums, and others) and in Spices (cinnamon and ripe clove). Used as a preservative.

Other products containing this ingredient

SODIUM HYDROXIDE

x

An ingredient used in small amounts in cosmetics to establish and hold the pH of a product.

Other products containing this ingredient

SODIUM PHOSPHATE

x

An inorganic salt. Functions as a buffering agent

Other products containing this ingredient

STEARIC ACID

x

A natural fatty acid used as an emulsifying agent (holds ingredients together) and to provide moisture.

Other products containing this ingredient

SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE

x

A liquid, used as a weighting agent or flavor emulsion stabilizer to prevent separation of essential citrus oils.

Other products containing this ingredient

TOCOPHEROL

x

Also known as Vitamin E, an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage). Helps prevent moisture loss.

Other products containing this ingredient

UNDECYL ALCOHOL

x

A fatty alcohol. Used as an emollient (retains moisture) and Antiseborrhoeic.

Other products containing this ingredient

VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER

x

Customer Reviews

Write review
days,hours,mins,secs
It is not possible to show this image.
Loading Image. Please wait...
Loading. Please wait...
Loading. Please wait...
Please enter at least 3 characters to search for

  no suggestions found

press Enter for a
 more thorough search

Search
NEWSLETTER SIGN UP
Enter voucher code
Please wait...
Please wait...
The password you entered does not match your old password
 
Total Items: Total Price: