Logout
Search
Home > Christmas > stocking fillers > Natural Lipstick
Home > Christmas > stocking fillers > Natural Lipstick
Natural Lipstick

Shade Image

 

 

Natural Lipstick

review score 4.360 4.360 75 0 5
(75)
  • 9.50 GBP
  •  
    • QTY:

ASCORBYL PALMITATE

x

A form of Vitamin C. Used as an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage) and masking agent.

Other products containing this ingredient

CANDELILLA CERA

x

Extract from Candelilla Plants. Used as a thickening agent and emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

x

Derived from Coconut Oil and Glycerin. Used as an emollient (retains moisture) and skin-replenishing ingredient.

Other products containing this ingredient

CERA ALBA

x

Also known as Beeswax. Purified wax from a bee's honeycomb. Can be used as an emulsifier (keeps ingredients together) (keeps ingredients together), a binder, an emollient (retains moisture), thickening agent and humectant (draws moisture in). Animal sourced.

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 75470 (CARMINE)

x

Red dye, used as a cosmetic colourant. Animal derived.

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 77007 (ULTRAMARINES)

x

A nature identical blue pigment.

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 77491 (IRON OXIDE)

x

Nature identical compound used as a colourant in products (red).

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 77492 (IRON OXIDE)

x

Nature identical compound used as a colourant in products (yellow).

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 77499 (IRON OXIDE)

x

Nature identical compound used as a colourant in products (black).

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 77742 (MANGANESE VIOLET)

x

A naturally occuring mineral. Used as a violet pigment.

Other products containing this ingredient

CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)

x

A nature identical compound used as a colourant, sunscreen agent, uv absorber, and opacifying agent (give pearly look).

Other products containing this ingredient

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA

x

Also known as Carnauba Wax. Extract from Brazlian Tropical palm tree, used to thicken and/or hold ingredients together.

Other products containing this ingredient

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

x

Also known as Sunflower Seed Oil and is used as an emollient (retains moisture). Also replenishes and soothes skin. Also a rich source of fatty acids.

Other products containing this ingredient

ISOAMYL LAURATE

x

Derived from vegetable. Used as an emollient (retains moisture).

Other products containing this ingredient

LANOLIN

x

A very thick substance derived from sheep wool. Used as an emollient (retains moisture). Animal based.

Other products containing this ingredient

MALTODEXTRIN

x

Made by adding water to starch, used as a binding agent, emollient (retains moisture), emulsifying agent (holds ingredients together), and to leave a smooth feel to the skin.

Other products containing this ingredient

MICA

x

A mineral used as a colourant and as an opacifying agent (give a pearly look). Ethically sourced.

Other products containing this ingredient

RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL

x

Also known as Castor Oil, from the fatty acids of castor beans used to soothe the skin and also as an emollient (retains moisture) and solvent (dissolves ingredients). Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT

x

Extracted from the flowering tops and leaves of Rosemary. Used as an emollient (retains moisture)

Other products containing this ingredient

SILICA

x

Naturally occurring clay mineral. Used in cosmetics for its absorbent properties and thickening agent.

Other products containing this ingredient

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL

x

Also known as Jojoba Oil, extracted from a desert shrub, used as an emollient (retains moisture) and to control viscosity (thickness). Plant based.

Other products containing this ingredient

TALC

x

Naturally occurring clay mineral. Used in cosmetics for its absorbent properties and thickening agent.

Other products containing this ingredient

TIN OXIDE

x

A mineral used to make colour opaque.

Other products containing this ingredient

TOCOPHEROL

x

Also known as Vitamin E, an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage). Helps prevent moisture loss.

Other products containing this ingredient

Customer Reviews

Write review
days,hours,mins,secs
It is not possible to show this image.
Loading Image. Please wait...
Loading. Please wait...
Loading. Please wait...
Please enter at least 3 characters to search for

  no suggestions found

press Enter for a
 more thorough search

Search
NEWSLETTER SIGN UP
Enter voucher code
Please wait...
Please wait...
The password you entered does not match your old password
 
Total Items: Total Price: